Quorums of the Seventy (Area Seventies)

 

General Authority Seventies have authority to serve anywhere in the world. Other Seventies are called Area Seventies, and their authority is generally limited to the area where they serve.


Areas by Quorum

Third Quorum: Africa Central, Africa South, and Africa West Areas

Fourth Quorum: Asia and Asia North Areas

Fifth Quorum: Brazil Area

Sixth Quorum: Caribbean, Central America, and Mexico Areas

Seventh Quorum: Europe, Europe East, and Middle East/Africa North Areas

Eighth Quorum: Pacific and Philippines Areas

Ninth Quorum: South America Northwest and South America South Areas

Tenth Quorum: North America Central, North America Northeast, and North America Southeast Areas

Eleventh Quorum: North America Southwest and North America West Areas

Twelfth Quorum: Utah Area

Third Quorum

Richard K. Ahadjie

Frederick O. Akinbo

Solomon I. Aliche

Duane D. Bell

Dunstan G. B. T. Chadambuka

Christian C. Chigbundu

M. T. Ben Davis

Z. Dominique Dekaye

I. Raymond Egbo

D. Martin Goury

Marcel Guei

Glenn M. Holmes

J. K. Chukwuemeka Igwe

Eustache Ilunga

Okechukwu I. Imo

Daniel Kabason

Anthony M. Kaku

Christophe Kawaya

Pungwe S. Kongolo

John A. Koranteng

Alfred Kyungu

Clement M. Matswagothata

Artur J. Miranda

Elie K. Monga

Isaac K. Morrison

S. Ephraim Msane

Anthony Quaisie

Ifanomezana Rasolondraibe

Tonga J. Sai

Back to Top

Fourth Quorum

Dong Chol Beh

Suchat Chaichana

Ting Tsung Chang

Alan C. K. Cheung

William H. K. Davis

Hiroyuki Domon

Toru Hayashi

Akinori Ito

Wisit Khanakham

Christopher Hyunsu Kim

Seung Hoon Koo

Ming-Shun Kuan

Youngjoon Kwon

Stephen Chee Kong Lai

Yutaka Nagatomo

Henry Savstrom

Djarot Subiantoro

Seiji Tokuzawa

Robert K. William

Back to Top

Fifth Quorum

J. Francisco Bührer

Marcos Cabral

Sergio Luis Carboni

Luciano Cascardi

Aroldo B. Cavalcante

José L. Del Guerso

Osvaldo Rietra Dias

Paschoal F. Fortunato

Carlos R. Fusco Jr.

Carlos A. Genaro

H. Moroni Klein

Ricardo C. Leite

Marcelo Louza

Lincoln P. Martins

Carlos E. Perrotti

Edvaldo B. Pinto Jr.

Luiz C. D. Queiroz

Gustavo G. Rezende

Luciano Sankari

Denelson Silva

Henrique S. Simplicio

Carlos G. Süffert

Carlos R. Toledo

Back to Top

Sixth Quorum

Guillermo A. Alvarez

Luis R. Arbizú

Hubermann Bien Aimé

Kevin G. Brown

Luis J. Camey

Armando Carreon

Luis C. Chaverri

Pablo H. Chavez

Ulises Chávez

Daniel Córdova

Karim Del Valle

Kylar G. Dominguez

José A. Fernández

Edgar Flores

Silvio Flores

Candido Fortuna

Carlos A. Gabaldón

Jorge A. García

Roberto Gonzalez

Virgilio Gonzalez

José Hernández

Itzcoatl Lozano

José E. Maravilla

Felix A. Martinez

Joel Martinez

Helamán Montejo

Edgar P. Montes

Eduardo F. Ortega

A. Moroni Pérez

Denis E. Pineda

Sergio A. Poncio

Miguel A. Reynoso

Sandino Roman

Tomás G. Román

Rene Romay

Johnny F. Ruiz

Luis G. Ruiz

Jesús Vélez

Back to Top

Seventh Quorum

Vladimir N. Astashov

Matthieu Bennasar

Michael Cziesla

Alessandro Dini Ciacci

Aleksandr A. Drachyov

Torben Engbjerg

Saulo G. Franco

Mark A. Gilmour

Vladislav Y. Gornostaev

Daniel P. Hall

Thomas Hänni

Tom-Atle Herland

Karl D. Hirst

Tarmo Lepp

Joaquim J. Moreira

Alan T. Phillips

Kyrylo Pokhylko

Alexey V. Samaykin

Jeffrey H. Singer

K. Roy Tunnicliffe

Martin J. Turvey

Helmut Wondra

Markus Zarse

Back to Top

Eighth Quorum

Faapito Auapaau

Richard Baquiran

Julius F. Barrientos

Glenn Burgess

Mernard P. Donato

Edmarc R. Dumas

Sapele Fa’alogo Jr.

Robert Gordon

Daniel G. Hamilton

Norman C. Insong

Adolf J. Johansson

‘Inoke F. Kupu

Paul N. Lekias

Johnny L. Leota

Aretemio C. Maligon

Jose G. Manarin

Carl R. Maurer

Tomas S. Merdegia Jr.

Allistair B. Odgers

Ryan V. Pagaduan

Ferdinand P. Pangan

Jairus C. Perez

Mark P. Peteru

Carlos G. Revillo Jr.

Maximo A. Saavedra Jr.

Benjamin T. Sinjoux

Arlen M. Tumaliuan

Iotua Tune

Paul B. Whippy

Back to Top

Ninth Quorum

P. David Agazzani

Quilmer A. Agüero

Alberto A. Álvarez

Nelson Ardila

José Batalla

David A. Benalcázar

Víctor R. Calderón

Ariel E. Chaparro

L. Guido Cristobal

Fernando P. Del Carpio

E. Xavier Espinoza

Antonio F. Faúndez

Matías D. Fernández

John J. Gallego

Sam M. Galvez

Efraín R. García

Patricio M. Giuffra

Sergio A. Gómez

Guillermo I. Guardia

Bhanu K. Hiranandani

Tito Ibañez

Victor D. Lattaro

Juan J. Levrino

Carlo M. Lezano

Edgar A. Mantilla

A. Fabio Moscoso

Eduardo A. Norambuena

Jorge W. Pérez

Juan C. Pozo

Eduardo A. Resek

Martin C. Rios

Robert G. Rivarola

Pedro A. Sanhueza

Rosendo Santos

Ramon E. Sarmiento

Ricardo A. Spencer

Luis Spina

Daniel Texeira

Sergio R. Vargas

Yan C. Vega

Cesar E. Villar

Luis G. Zapata

Back to Top

Tenth Quorum

René R. Alba

Frederick K. Balli Jr.

Michael V. Beheshti

Kevin W. Birch

Bradford C. Bowen

David L. Buckner

Kevin E. Calderwood

Douglas B. Carter

Michel J. Carter

S. Marc Clay Jr.

John N. Craig

Richard J. DeVries

M. Dirk Driscoll

Michael M. Dudley

Zachary F. Evans

James E. Evanson

Henry J. Eyring

Kenneth J. Firmage

M. Andrew Galt IV

Michael A. Gillenwater

Spencer R. Griffin

Matthew S. Harding

David J. Harris

Kevin J. Hathaway

Paul F. Hintze

Richard S. Hutchins

Michael D. Jones

Jeffrey J. Kerr

David G. LaFrance

J. Vaun McArthur

Jeremiah J. Morgan

Nathan D. Pace

Michael M. Packer

Victor P. Patrick

Thomas T. Priday

Brian L. Rawson

J. Matthew Scott

K. David Scott

Vai Sikahema

Paul H. Sinclair

Gordon H. Smith

Rulon F. Stacey

David C. Stewart

Jared W. Stone

William R. Titera

Back to Top

Eleventh Quorum

Ruben Acosta

Jay D. Andersen

Lawrence P. Blunck

Marc C. Davis

J. Scott Dorius

Sean Douglas

Gary F. Gessel

Bruce E. Ghent

Mark A. Gottfredson

Leonard D. Greer

Raymond S. Heyman

Broc C. Hiatt

Ren S. Johnson

Jay B. Jones

Todd S. Larkin

Kevin Lythgoe

Kevin K. Miskin

Mark A. Mortensen

Michael R. Murray

R. Jeffrey Parker

Jay D. Pimentel

Arthur Rascon

Jonathan S. Schmitt

James E. Slaughter

David L. Stapleton

Voi R. Taeoalii

Karl M. Tilleman

Maxsimo C. Torres

Carlos Villarreal

Paul H. Watkins

Gary K. Wilde

C. Dale Willis

Dow R. Wilson

David L. Wright

Back to Top

Twelfth Quorum

Daren R. Barney

James H. Bekker

John W. Boswell III

Berne S. Broadbent

Brent J. Christensen

Matthew R. Clarke

Paul N. Clayton

Raymond A. Cutler

Douglas L. Dance

Michael A. Dunn

Mark P. Durham

Mark D. Eddy

David L. Frischknecht

Clark G. Gilbert

Richard I. Heaton

Michael J. Hess

Richard Holzapfel

David H. Huntsman

Federico M. Kähnlein

Pedro X. Larreal

Daniel S. Mehr II

Glen D. Mella

R. Pepper Murray

Ryan K. Olsen

Steven M. Petersen

Blake M. Roney

Eric J. Schmutz

Robert T. Smith

Michael L. Staheli

Colin C. Stauffer

David T. Warner

Jeffrey K. Wetzel

Chad R. Wilkinson

Michael S. Wilstead

William B. Woahn

Kevin J Worthen

Back to Top

 

  Listen