Quorums of the Seventy (Area Seventies)

 

General Authority Seventies have authority to serve anywhere in the world. Other Seventies are called Area Seventies, and their authority is generally limited to the area where they serve.


Areas by Quorum

Third Quorum: Africa Southeast, Africa West, Europe, and Europe East Areas

Fourth Quorum: Central America, Mexico, South America Northwest, and Caribbean Areas

Fifth Quorum: Idaho, North America Northwest, North America West, Utah North, Utah Salt Lake City, and Utah South Areas

Sixth Quorum: North America Central, North America Northeast, North America Southeast, and North America Southwest Areas

Seventh Quorum: Brazil and South America South Areas

Eighth Quorum: Asia, Asia North, Pacific, and Philippines Areas

Third Quorum

Richard K. Ahadjie

Frederick O. Akinbo

Solomon I. Aliche

Duane D. Bell

Matthieu Bennasar

Dunstan G. B. T. Chadambuka

Walter Chatora

Christian C. Chigbundu

Michael Cziesla

M. T. Ben Davis

Z. Dominique Dekaye

Alessandro Dini Ciacci

I. Raymond Egbo

Torben Engbjerg

Saulo G. Franco

Mark A. Gilmour

Marcel Guei

Daniel P. Hall

Thomas Hänni

Tom-Atle Herland

Karl D. Hirst

Glenn M. Holmes

J. K. Chukwuemeka Igwe

Eustache Ilunga

Okechukwu I. Imo

Anthony M. Kaku

Christophe Kawaya

Pungwe S. Kongolo

John A. Koranteng

Tarmo Lepp

W. Jean-Pierre Lono

Clement M. Matswagothata

Khumbulani Mdletshe

Artur J. Miranda

Elie K. Monga

Joaquim J. Moreira

Isaac K. Morrison

S. Ephraim Msane

Adeyinka A. Ojediran

Alan T. Phillips

Wolfgang Pilz

Gennady N. Podvodov

Anthony Quaisie

Ifanomezana Rasolondraibe

Francisco J. Ruiz de Mendoza

Jeffrey H. Singer

K. Roy Tunnicliffe

Helmut Wondra

Markus Zarse

Back to Top

Fourth Quorum

Julio C. Acosta

Quilmer A. Agüero

Alberto A. Álvarez

Guillermo A. Alvarez

Omar A. Alvarez

Luis R. Arbizú

Nelson Ardila

Carlos F. Arredondo

David A. Benalcázar

Hubermann Bien Aimé

Kevin G. Brown

Víctor R. Calderón

Wilson B. Calderón

Hernando Camargo

Luis J. Camey

Armando Carreon

Nicolás Castañeda

Luis C. Chaverri

Pablo H. Chavez

Ulises Chávez

Daniel Córdova

Fernando P. Del Carpio

Karim Del Valle

Kylar G. Dominguez

E. Xavier Espinoza

José A. Fernández

Edgar Flores

Silvio Flores

Candido Fortuna

John J. Gallega

Sam M. Galvez

Claude R. Gamiette

Efraín R. García

Jorge A. García

Roberto Gonzalez

Virgilio Gonzalez

Guillermo I. Guardia

José Hernández

Bhanu K. Hiranandani

Tito Ibañez

Jose L. Isaguirre

Carlo M. Lezano

Itzcoatl Lozano

Edgar A. Mantilla

José E. Maravilla

Felix A. Martinez

Joel Martinez

Helamán Montejo

Edgar P. Montes

A. Fabio Moscoso

A. Moroni Pérez

Denis E. Pineda

Juan C. Pozo

Abraham E. Quero

Sandino Roman

Tomás G. Román

Rene Romay

Johnny F. Ruiz

Luis G. Ruiz

Ramon E. Sarmiento

C. Walter Treviño

Jesús Vélez

Moisés Villanueva

Cesar E. Villar

Back to Top

Fifth Quorum

Ruben Acosta

Blake R. Alder

Aley K. Auna Jr.

Daren R. Barney

Jorge T. Becerra

James H. Bekker

Lawrence P. Blunck

Michael H. Bourne

Bradford C. Bowen

Berne S. Broadbent

Brent J. Christensen

Paul N. Clayton

Raymond A. Cutler

Douglas L. Dance

Marc C. Davis

J. Scott Dorius

M. Dirk Driscoll

Michael A. Dunn

Mark P. Durham

Mark D. Eddy

J. Kevin Ence

Zachary F. Evans

Henry J. Eyring

Kenneth J. Firmage

David L. Frischknecht

Gary F. Gessel

Bruce E. Ghent

Kevin J. Hathaway

Michael J. Hess

Richard Holzapfel

Jeremy R. Jaggi

Kelly R. Johnson

Pedro X. Larreal

Bryan R. Larsen

Daniel S. Mehr II

Glen D. Mella

Kevin K. Miskin

Dale H. Munk

Michael R. Murray

Norman R. Nemrow

Steven M. Petersen

Jay D. Pimentel

Steven K. Randall

Blake M. Roney

Eric J. Schmutz

Edwin A. Sexton

Michael L. Staheli

David L. Stapleton

Voi R. Taeoalii

David T. Warner

Paul H. Watkins

Jeffrey K. Wetzel

Gary K. Wilde

Michael S. Wilstead

William B. Woahn

Kevin J. Worthen

David L. Wright

Back to Top

Sixth Quorum

René R. Alba

Alain L. Allard

Michael V. Beheshti

Grant C. Bennett

Bradford C. Bowen

Mark S. Bryce

David L. Buckner

Kevin E. Calderwood

Douglas B. Carter

Michel J. Carter

S. Marc Clay Jr.

John N. Craig

Richard J. DeVries

Sean Douglas

M. Dirk Driscoll

Michael M. Dudley

Zachary F. Evans

James E. Evanson

Henry J. Eyring

Kenneth J. Firmage

K. Mark Frost

Michael A. Gillenwater

Mark A. Gottfredson

Leonard D. Greer

Spencer R. Griffin

Matthew S. Harding

David J. Harris

Kevin J. Hathaway

Raymond S. Heyman

Paul F. Hintze

Richard S. Hutchins

Ren S. Johnson

Jay B. Jones

Michael D. Jones

Milan F. Kunz

Todd S. Larkin

Kevin Lythgoe

J. Vaun McArthur

R. Jeffrey Parker

Victor P. Patrick

Thomas T. Priday

Brian L. Rawson

Jonathan S. Schmitt

K. David Scott

Vai Sikahema

Paul H. Sinclair

Gordon H. Smith

Rulon F. Stacey

Karl M. Tilleman

William R. Titera

Maxsimo C. Torres

Carlos Villarreal

C. Dale Willis

Back to Top

Seventh Quorum

P. David Agazzani

José M. Batalla

Marcos Cabral

Rómulo V. Cabrera

José C. F. Campos

Sergio Luis Carboni

Luciano Cascardi

Aroldo B. Cavalcante

Ariel E. Chaparro

José L. Del Guerso

Osvaldo Rietra Dias

Antonio F. Faúndez

Matías D. Fernández

Paschoal F. Fortunato

Carlos R. Fusco Jr.

Carlos A. Genaro

Patricio M. Giuffra

Sergio A. Gómez

Maurício G. Gonzaga

H. Moroni Klein

Sergio L. Krasnoselsky

Victor D. Lattaro

Juan J. Levrino

Geraldo Lima

Lincoln P. Martins

Eduardo A. Norambuena

Carlos E. Perrotti

Raimundo Pacheco De Pinho

Edvaldo B. Pinto Jr.

Luiz C. D. Queiroz

Marco A. Rais

Eduardo D. Resek

Martin C. Rios

Pedro A. Sanhueza

Denelson Silva

Henrique S. Simplicio

Luis Spina

Raúl H. Spitale

Carlos G. Süffert

Daniel Texeira

Carlos R. Toledo

Juan A. Urra

Sergio R. Vargas

Luis G. Zapata

Back to Top

Eighth Quorum

Taiichi Aoba

Richard Baquiran

Julius F. Barrientos

Dong Chol Beh

Glenn Burgess

Ting Tsung Chang

Alan C. K. Cheung

Zeno Chow

William H. K. Davis

Hiroyuki Domon

Mernard P. Donato

Robert J. Dudfield

Sapele Fa’alogo Jr.

Meliula M. Fata

Robert Gordon

Daniel G. Hamilton

Toru Hayashi

Akinori Ito

Adolf J. Johansson

Tae Gul Jung

Wisit Khanakham

Christopher Hyunsu Kim

Seung Hoon Koo

Ming-Shun Kuan

‘Inoke F. Kupu

Stephen Chee Kong Lai

George Kenneth Lee

Paul N. Lekias

Johnny L. Leota

Aretemio C. Maligon

Carl R. Maurer

Tomas S. Merdegia Jr.

Yutaka Nagatomo

Allistair B. Odgers

Yutaka Onda

Ryan V. Pagaduan

Ferdinand P. Pangan

Jairus C. Perez

Mark P. Peteru

Carlos G. Revillo Jr.

Maximo A. Saavedra Jr.

Benjamin T. Sinjoux

Djarot Subiantoro

Seiji Tokuzawa

‘Aisake K. Tukuafu

Raul S. Villanueva

Robert K. William

Leonard Woo

Back to Top